Schedule & Results (Kawartha Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Home
Mission & Vision
Constitution
Code of Conduct
Manual Of Operations
Social Media and Networking Policy
Conflict & Complaint
Formal Written Complaint
About Us
Locations
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Rowan's Law
Permission To Skate - Form Request
NRP (Non-Resident Player) Passport Request Form
Tournament Info
Coaches
Certification
Coaches Forms
Criminal Declaration
Player Medical Form
Website & Publication Consent
Unused Ice Slots
Resources
Managers
Managers
Team Fundraising Request
Off-Ice Officials
Off-Ice Officials
Off-Ice Officials Workbook
OMHA - Forms
OMHA - Game Sheet Submission
OMHA - Suspension Forms
OMHA - Exhibition Game Request Form
OMHA - Tournament Request
Three County - Forms
Three County Bylaws & Rules
Three County - Game Sheet Submission
Three County - Suspension Form
Three County - Exhibition Game Request Form
Three County - Tournament Request
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
568 Games
All Scheduled Games
568 Games
Unreported Games
170 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
555 games
All Opponents
555 games
Barry's Bay
1 game
Brighton
1 game
Brock Township Wild Black
7 games
Brock Township Wild Green
15 games
Brock Township Wild Red
6 games
Brock Township Wild White
11 games
Brock Township Wild
24 games
Brock
1 game
Campbellford Colts
4 games
Castor River Canucks
1 game
Clarington Thunder
1 game
Douro Dukes
4 games
Douro
3 games
Duoro
1 game
Durham Crusaders Blue
14 games
Durham Crusaders Green
12 games
Durham Crusaders White
4 games
Durham Crusaders
8 games
Ennismore RYC
4 games
Ennismore
3 games
Highland Storm
21 games
Lakefield
2 games
Lindsay Muskies Black
6 games
Lindsay Muskies Blue
4 games
Lindsay Muskies Gold
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Grey
3 games
Lindsay Muskies Matthews
5 games
Lindsay Muskies McDavid
4 games
Lindsay Muskies Teal
19 games
Lindsay Muskies White
14 games
Lindsay Muskies
19 games
Lindsay
3 games
Manvers Mustangs Black
10 games
Manvers Mustangs Red
11 games
Manvers Mustangs White
3 games
Manvers Mustangs
10 games
Manvers
3 games
Mariposa Lightning Black
2 games
Mariposa Lightning Blue
18 games
Mariposa Lightning Matthews
5 games
Mariposa Lightning McDavid
4 games
Mariposa Lightning White
17 games
Mariposa Lightning
18 games
Mariposa
4 games
Millbrook Stars Black
3 games
Millbrook Stars Gold
4 games
Millbrook Stars Green
22 games
Millbrook Stars White
19 games
Millbrook Stars
19 games
Napanee
1 game
Newcastle Stars
24 games
Newcastle
2 games
Norwood
1 game
Oro Thunder
2 games
Orono Leafs
3 games
Ottawa West Golden Knights
1 game
Pembroke Kings
1 game
Perry Sound Shamrocks
1 game
Quinte West Hawks
4 games
Richmond Hill Jaguars
1 game
SBMHA
1 game
Simcoe Warriors Light Blue
1 game
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
10 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Orange
3 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
21 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
25 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
3 games
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
22 games
Sturgeon
1 game
TBA
2 games
Tweed Hawks
5 games
Tweed
2 games
Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
8 games
Woodville Hurricanes White
2 games
Woodville Hurricanes
8 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
568 games
All Venues
568 games
Home Venues
Centre Ice 1
1 game
Don Lough
3 games
King Edward Park Arena
1 game
Lindsay Pad 1
41 games
Lindsay Pad 2
19 games
LRC Pad 1
3 games
Manvers Arena
19 games
Millbrook-Cavan
37 games
Omemee
269 games
Pembroke Memorial Centre
2 games
Prince Edward Community Centre
2 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
4 games
Beaverton
16 games
Bewdley
1 game
Campbellford
2 games
Cannington
9 games
Douro
3 games
Duncan McDonald (1)
2 games
Ennismore
2 games
Fenelon Falls Community Center
39 games
Harman (South)
3 games
Innisfil Recreation Center Gold
1 game
IPSC (4)
4 games
IPSC (6)
1 game
Lakefield
1 game
Lehigh Arena
2 games
Little Britain
16 games
Luther Vipond
2 games
McKinney (1)
2 games
McKinney (2)
4 games
Newcastle
9 games
Oakwood
16 games
Orono
2 games
Pembroke & Area Community Centre
2 games
Rickard (B)
1 game
S.G. Nesbitt
6 games
Stroud
1 game
Sunderland
7 games
Tweed
4 games
Woodville/Eldon
9 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-19
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
5 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
59 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
91 games
Dec 2023
9 tournaments
79 games
Jan 2024
14 tournaments
115 games
Feb 2024
10 tournaments
135 games
Mar 2024
12 tournaments
84 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 WHITE
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U13LL-BA2
Omemee
9-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 RED
@ Durham Crusaders Green
U13LL-AB1
IPSC (4)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Lindsay Muskies
U13-R1-20
Lindsay Pad 2
4-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
U18LL-A1
IPSC (4)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8 RED
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U8J-02
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Local Game
U7 RED
@ U7 GREEN
U7ES-18
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U8 WHITE
vs Lindsay Muskies Teal
U8J-05
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 WHITE
@ Brock Township Wild Black
U7J-5
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 WHITE
@ Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U13LL-BA12
Woodville/Eldon
8-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 BLACK
vs Manvers Mustangs White
U7J-10
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 RED
vs Millbrook Stars White
U8J-09
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U7 WHITE
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U7J-14
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 WHITE
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U8J-12
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 BLACK
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Yellow
U7J-18
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 WHITE
@ Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U7J-21
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U8 RED
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U8J-15
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 BLACK
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U7J-26
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 REP
@ Newcastle Stars
U15-R1-16
Newcastle
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U8 WHITE
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
U8J-18
Millbrook-Cavan
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 WHITE
vs Manvers Mustangs Red
U11LL-AA2
Omemee
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs Millbrook Stars
U11-R1-15
Omemee
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 GREEN
vs Brock Township Wild White
U7J-28
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U7 RED
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U7J-30
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U7 GREEN
vs Manvers Mustangs Black
U7J-33
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 RED
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U7J-36
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Local Game
U7 WHITE
@ U7 BLACK
U7ES-13
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:15 PM
Away Game
U9 MCDAVID
@ Lindsay Muskies McDavid
U9MC-125
Lindsay Pad 2
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 GREEN
@ Lindsay Muskies Blue
U7J-39
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 WHITE
@ Mariposa Lightning Blue
U11LL-AA10
Little Britain
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U7 RED
@ Lindsay Muskies Black
U7J-41
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs Lindsay Muskies
U11-R1-13
Omemee
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL
@ Brock Township Wild Green
U15LL-BB2
Beaverton
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 WHITE
vs Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U13LL-BA3
Omemee
3-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Away Game
U9 WHITE
@ Mariposa Lightning Matthews
U9MA-182
Oakwood
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL
vs Durham Crusaders Blue
U18LL-A8
Omemee
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 RED
@ Millbrook Stars White
U9MA-185
Millbrook-Cavan
5-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 WHITE
vs Mariposa Lightning White
U13LL-BA1
Omemee
6-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MCDAVID
@ Millbrook Stars Green
U9MC-130
Millbrook-Cavan
9-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
5:30 PM
Home Game
U9 RED
vs Brock Township Wild Black
U9MA-129
Omemee
0-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8 WHITE
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder White
U8ES-34
Fenelon Falls Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Newcastle Stars
U13-R2-T2-6@3
Omemee
5-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8 RED
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U8ES-31
Fenelon Falls Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Away Game
U8 WHITE
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder Black
U8ES-30
Fenelon Falls Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 WHITE
vs Lindsay Muskies Matthews
U9MA-172
Omemee
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21
vs Newcastle Stars
U21-P01
Omemee
1-3
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 RED
ESSA EAGLES JOHN PRINCE MEMORIAL
ANGUS/ESSA
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 RED
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U11LL-BB2
Omemee
0-3
W
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U7 BLACK
Glen Dart Jamboree
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U7 WHITE
Glen Dart Memorial
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 RED
Glen Dart Tournament
Haliburton
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U7 RED
U7/U8 GLEN DART JAMBOREE
HALIBURTON
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 10
Tournament
U8 WHITE
U7/U8 GLEN DART JAMBOREE
HALIBURTON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 WHITE
@ Brock Township Wild Red
U9MA-164
Cannington
6-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21
@ Tweed Hawks
U21SF -02
Tweed
0-4
L
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 WHITE
Bradford Blue and Gold
bradford/west gwillimbury
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 RED
Knights of Columbus
Huntsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 REP
10TH ANNUAL KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
HUNTSVILLE
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 WHITE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
HUNTSVILLE
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MCDAVID
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
HUNTSVILLE
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 RED
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
HUNTSVILLE
Game Details
Fri 15
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U11 RED
vs Barry's Bay
1
Don Lough
Game Details
Sat 16
8:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U11 RED
@ Douro
17
Don Lough
Game Details
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
U11 RED
@ Brock
29
Don Lough
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 LL
vs Clarington Thunder
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Home Game
U7 BLACK
vs Millbrook Stars Gold
U7ES-15
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Home Game
U7 GREEN
vs Millbrook Stars Black
U7ES-16
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Home Game
U7 WHITE
vs Lindsay Muskies Gold
U7ES-23
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:00 PM
Home Game
U8 WHITE
vs Millbrook Stars White
U8ES-06
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Game
U8 RED
vs Mariposa Lightning Blue
U8ES-01
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 REP
vs Highland Storm
U15-R2-T1-1
Omemee
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Durham Crusaders Green
U18LL-A5
Harman (South)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP
vs Lindsay Muskies
U18-R2-T1-1
Omemee
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 RED
vs Sturgeon Lake Thunder Red
U11LL-BSF2
Omemee
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Brock Township Wild
U13-R3-T2-1
Omemee
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 REP
@ Lindsay Muskies
U18-R2-T1-2
Lindsay Pad 1
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 REP
vs Brock Township Wild
U11-R2-T1-1
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ Brock Township Wild
U13-R3-T2-2
Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 WHITE
@ Lindsay Muskies White
U13LL-BSF2
Lindsay Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 REP
@ Highland Storm
U15-R2-T1-2
A.J. LaRue
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:30 PM
Local Game
U9 WHITE
@ U9 RED
U9MA-169
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 REP
vs Lindsay Muskies
U18-R2-T1-3
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 RED
@ Brock Township Wild
U13LL-ASF1
Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Home Game
U9 RED
vs Manvers Mustangs
U9MA-171
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 WHITE
@ Lindsay Muskies Teal
U11LL-ASF2
Lindsay Pad 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 REP
vs Highland Storm
U15-R2-T1-3
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Brock Township Wild
U13-R3-T2-3
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Game
U7 RED
vs Lindsay Muskies Black
U7ES-21
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 BLACK
@ Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U7ES-77
Woodville/Eldon
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 GREEN
@ Woodville Hurricanes White
U7ES-80
Woodville/Eldon
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:00 PM
Home Game
U7 WHITE
vs Millbrook Stars Green
U7ES-22
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Home Game
U7 RED
vs Woodville Hurricanes Maroon
U7ES-20
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Home Game
U8 WHITE
vs Lindsay Muskies Teal
U8ES-04
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Durham Crusaders Blue
U18AFINAL
Beaverton
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 RED
vs Ennismore
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 LL
vs Newcastle
Omemee
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7 WHITE
@ Lindsay Muskies Blue
U7ES-30
Lindsay Pad 1